Coach/Managers

Contact List


2019-2020 Coaches and Managers

 Midget AAA

  

 Minor Midget AAA

Optimist Chiefs
Coach: Doug Quinn
Manager: Michele Ellertson-Skinner 

North Star Sports
Co: Brent Kranzler
Mgr: Darryl Knutson

Female

 

Sutter Fund Midget AAA
Co: Brett Wold 
Manager: Becky Wagner

 

Midget AA

Elks
Co: Brent Zimmerman
Mgr: Darcy Robinson

Female

Sutter Fund Midget Eliteclhuseby@gmail.com
Coach: Dave McLaughlinLindsay Huseby
MgrSandy Resch

Minor
Midget AA

TBS Team Store
Co: Kevin Robertson
Mgr: Kim Bargery

   

 

Midget A

 

Can Pro Hockey
Co: Fred Jones
Mgr: Darcy Smith

Kings Energy
Co: MIke Mazerolle
Mgr: Tom Braun

Female

Sutter Fund Midget A
Coach: Jeff Kelley
Mgr:

Midget B

Prairie Bus Lines
Coach: Wade Lee
Mgr: Shauna Walsh 
Black Knight Inn
Coach: Ted Hutchings
Mgr: Chris Thompson
Arrow Plumbing Services
Coach: David Bax
Mgr: Mike Clark

   

Bantam AAA

Rebels
Co: Justin Jarmolicz 
Mgr: Vanessa Bosworth

   

Bantam AA

Steel Kings
Co:  Brent Ashcroft
Mgr: Michelle Ovie

Female

Sutter Fund Bantam Elite
Co: Shane Nafziger
Mgr: Connie Holbein

Bantam A
Tier 1

 

 

  Bantam A
Tier 3

Ramada Inn & Suites
Co: Chris Malo
Mgr: Tricia Poole

Holiday Inn & Suites
Co: Dave Leonard
Mgr: Deedra Fenton
Frontier Bus Lines
Co: Parker Bettenson
Mgr: Tracey Graham

Female

Sutter Fund Bantam A
Coach: Jason Volk
Mgr: Sara Lennie


Sutter Fund Bantam B
Coach: Dan Zinger
Mgr: Christina Deminchuk

Bantam B

Servus Credit Union
Coach: Cory Barber
Mgr: Shane Briggs

AES Industrial
Coach: Craig Jones
Mgr: Stephanie Skiba

Sims Furniture
Coach: Nathan Giesbrecht
Mgr: Melissa Brilz

Trail Appliances
Coach: Bryan Boorman
Mgr: Doug Gaine

   

Peewee AA

Parkland Transmission
Co: Ryan Williams
Mgr: Sandy Ashcroft
Red Deer Motors
Co: Jared Smyth
Mgr:Dana Sansregret

   

Peewee A
Tier 1

 

 

Peewee A
Tier 

Radisson Red Deer
Coach: Shane Clark
Mgr: Trisha Kelly

Lions Club
Coach: Andy Kotowich
Mgr: Russ King
APLS
Coach: Kevin Balaneski
Mgr: Jolene Cyrenne

Female

Sutter Fund Peewee A
Coach: Scott Robinson
Mgr: Carrie Lemke
Sutter Fund Peewee B
Coach: Peter Julien
Mgr: Deanna Spielman

Peewee B

Southside Dodge
Co: Scott Parkins
Mgr: Lynette Wolokoff
Marshall Contruction
Co: Richard Boerger
Mgr: Kelsi Bizon
West Country P&F
Co: Cliff Empey
Mgr: Sarah Mack
Woody's RV
Co: Derek Fredeen
Mrg: Jenn Cochrane
Save On Foods
Co: Jim McKay
Mgr: Joni Klammer
Line-X
Co: Ryan McCabe
Mgr: 
Earth Smart Solutions
Co: Shea Volk
Mgr: Tim Rosenkranz

   

 

Atom AA
Tier 1

 

  Atom A
Tier 2

 

Atom A
Tier 3

KFC Taco Bell
Co: Scott Loucks
Mgr: Pam Bettenson
Sportsworld
Co: Shaun Duncan
Mgr: Amy Sissons

Phone Experts
Coach: Dave Soloway
Mgr: Leanne Clark

Cambridge Hotel
Coach: Chris Mandrusiak
Mgr: Carrie Keylock
Precede
Coach: Chris Taylor
Mgr: Danieille Woods

Female

Sutter Fund Atom White
Coach: David Clark
Mgr: Kelly Sampson
Sutter Fund Atom Red
Coach: Graeme Mack
Mgr: Janelle Adams

Atom B

Westward Parts
Coach: Scott Bundziak
Mgr: Lisa Hills
Red Deer Overdoor
Coach: Devin Frizzley
Mgr: Stacy Thygesen
MGM Ford
Coach: Gary Gylander
Mgr: Christy Magill
Battery Boss
Coach: Burke Hausch
Mgr: Lana Bellmore
Cosmos Group
Coach: Chad Laughy
Mgr: Tanya Parsons
RCM Transport
Coach: Jaymi Nichols
Mgr: Kelly Kohut
Trophy Loft
Coach: Duane Rolheiser
Mgr: Julia Smears
Traxx CoachLines
Coach: Garrett Zimmerman
Mgr: Melissa Walker
GoodLife Fitness
Coach: Colin Turner
Mgr: Brandi Twidale

   
 Novice B

The Coverall Shop
Coach: Chad Huseby
Mgr: Bridget Green
Boston Pizza
Coach: Darren Sopkow
Mgr: Jason Bilyk
Fountain Tire
Co: John Darling
Mgr: Don Gilbertson
Ladwig's Automotive
Co: Shane Johnson
Mgr: Cynthia Misson
Mason Martin Homes
Coach: Christopher Kelahear
Mgr: Shannon Fink
Thrive Hockey
Coach: Scott MacGregor
Mgr: Amy Nelson

   
Novice 

Little Caesars
Coach: Steven Prodanuk
Mgr: Rieki Solberg
Kirks Tire
Coach: Barclay Folk
Mgr: Dan Block
Red Deer Advocate
Coach: Kyle Jackson
Mgr: Kari Milne
Kal Tire
Coach: Graham Lindquist 
Mrg: 
Go Dodge
Coach: Lance Bell
Mgr: 
Red Deer Windows and Doors
Coach: Ryan Bayers
Mgr: Matthew Pochylko
TownePlace Suites by Mariott
Coach: Andrew Russell
Mgr: Treena Miller

 Female Rogers Insurance
Coach: Travis Kletke
Mgr:

 Initiation


Honda Red Deer
Co: Jason Lundmark
Mgr: Lindsay Huseby
Ing and McKee
Co: 
Mgr:
Cam Clark Ford
Co:
Mgr: 
IG Wealth Management
Co: 
Mgr: 

 

RDMH Sponsors



RAMP Family Account


This is not the login for the RAMP Registration System. To find your Association Registration Login, please see the Site Menu.

Create an Account
Forgot your Password

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.