Skill Camps

Physical Distance Skill Development Sessions


Red Deer Minor Hockey is pleased to offer Physical Distance Skill Sessions to Players not involved in Elite (AA/A) Team Training Sessions
Click here to Register for Development Sessions
Fee is $150 for 10 Sessions
Please note this is not a Cohort - that there will be no scrimmage or small area games included in these ice times.
Choose 2020-2021 Team Training under the session tab and choose one of the programs listed below

U11 Black Skill Development Sessions
Friday, October 02, 2020 6:00 PM 7:00 PM KINEX
Sunday, October 04, 2020 9:00 AM 10:00 AM COLLICUTT
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 5:30 PM 6:30 PM KINEX
Friday, October 09, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM KINEX
Sunday, October 11, 2020 11:15 AM 12:15 PM COLLICUTT
Thursday, October 15, 2020 6:00 PM 7:00 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 18, 2020 9:30 AM 10:30 AM COLLICUTT
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 6:15 PM 7:15 PM COLLICUTT
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:45 AM 11:45 AM KCA
Sunday, October 25, 2020 9:30 AM 10:30 AM SERVUS
U11 Red Skill Development Sessions
Friday, October 02, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM KINEX
Sunday, October 04, 2020 8:00 AM 9:00 AM COLLICUTT
Wed, October 07, 2020 4:30 PM 5:30 PM KINEX
Friday, October 09, 2020 4:30 PM 5:30 PM KINEX
Sunday, October 11, 2020 10:00 AM 11:00 AM COLLICUTT
Thursday, October 15, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 18, 2020 8:30 AM 9:30 AM COLLICUTT
Monday, October 19, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM COLLICUTT
Saturday, October 24, 2020 9:45 AM 10:45 AM KCA
Sunday, October 25, 2020 8:15 AM 9:15 AM SERVUS
U11 Yellow Skill Development Sessions
Thursday, October 01, 2020 5:00 PM 6:00 PM PENHOLD
Saturday, October 03, 2020 8:45 AM 9:45 AM SERVUS
Sunday, October 04, 2020 8:30 AM 9:30 AM SERVUS
Thursday, October 08, 2020 4:15 PM 5:15 PM KINEX
Sunday, October 11, 2020 9:00 AM 10:00 AM COLLICUTT
Wed, October 14, 2020 7:00 PM 8:00 PM KCB
Friday, October 16, 2020 4:30 PM 5:30 PM SERVUS
Sunday, October 18, 2020 11:00 AM 12:00 PM SERVUS
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 6:45 AM 7:45 AM COLLICUTT
Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:30 AM 9:30 AM KCA
U13 Black Skill Development Sessions
Thursday, October 01, 2020 6:15 PM 7:15 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 04, 2020 2:45 PM 3:45 PM KINEX
Thursday, October 08, 2020 6:00 PM 7:00 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 11, 2020 3:30 PM 4:30 PM COLLICUTT
Thursday, October 15, 2020 7:15 PM 8:15 PM DAWE
Saturday, October 17, 2020 3:45 PM 4:45 PM KCB
Sunday, October 18, 2020 9:45 AM 10:45 AM SERVUS
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 6:30 PM 7:30 PM DAWE
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:30 PM 1:30 PM KINEX
Monday, October 26, 2020 6:00 PM 7:00 PM KINEX
U13 Red Skill Development Sessions
Thursday, October 01, 2020 5:00 PM 6:00 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 04, 2020 1:30 PM 2:30 PM KINEX
Thursday, October 08, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM DAWE
Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:15 PM 3:15 PM COLLICUTT
Thursday, October 15, 2020 6:00 PM 7:00 PM KCB
Saturday, October 17, 2020 2:45 PM 3:45 PM KCB
Sunday, October 18, 2020 8:30 AM 9:30 AM SERVUS
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 5:15 PM 6:15 PM DAWE
Saturday, October 24, 2020 11:15 AM 12:15 PM KINEX
Monday, October 26, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM KINEX
U13 Yellow Skill Development Sessions
Saturday, October 03, 2020 10:00 AM 11:00 AM SERVUS
Sunday, October 04, 2020 9:45 AM 10:45 AM SERVUS
Wednesday, October 07, 2020 6:15 PM 7:15 PM COLLICUTT
Sunday, October 11, 2020 12:30 PM 1:30 PM SERVUS
Wed, October 14, 2020 8:00 PM 9:00 PM KCB
Friday, October 16, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM SERVUS
Saturday, October 17, 2020 11:00 AM 12:00 PM KINEX
Monday, October 19, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM KCB
Thursday, October 22, 2020 6:45 AM 7:45 AM COLLICUTT
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:00 PM 1:00 PM KCA
U13 Green Skill Development Sessions
Thursday, October 01, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM COLLICUTT
Saturday, October 03, 2020 11:15 AM 12:15 PM SERVUS
Monday, October 05, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM CENTRIUM
Thursday, October 08, 2020 7:15 PM 8:15 PM DAWE
Saturday, October 10, 2020 3:30 PM 4:30 PM COLLICUTT
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 5:45 PM 6:45 PM CENTRIUM
Saturday, October 17, 2020 8:45 AM 9:45 AM SERVUS
Monday, October 19, 2020 7:00 PM 8:00 PM SERVUS
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 6:45 AM 7:45 AM SERVUS
Saturday, October 24, 2020 1:15 PM 2:15 PM KCA
U15-U18 Black Skill Development Sessions
Friday, October 02, 2020 6:30 PM 7:30 PM KCA
Monday, October 05, 2020 8:45 PM 9:45 PM KCA
Thursday, October 08, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Saturday, October 10, 2020 4:45 PM 5:45 PM COLLICUTT
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Thursday, October 15, 2020 8:45 PM 10:00 PM KCA
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:15 PM 1:15 PM KINEX
Monday, October 19, 2020 8:45 PM 9:45 PM KCA
Thursday, October 22, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Saturday, October 24, 2020 1:45 PM 2:45 PM KINEX
U15-U18 Red Skill Development Sessions
Thursday, October 01, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Saturday, October 03, 2020 6:15 PM 7:15 PM SERVUS
Tuesday, October 06, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Friday, October 09, 2020 8:15 PM 9:15 PM COLLICUTT
Wed, October 14, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Friday, October 16, 2020 7:00 PM 8:00 PM SERVUS
Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:15 PM 1:15 PM SERVUS
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 9:15 PM 10:15 PM RDC
Friday, October 23, 2020 8:15 PM 9:15 PM KCB
Sunday, October 25, 2020 10:45 AM 11:45 AM SERVUS

RDMH Sponsors



RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started